India’s environment minister Anil Madhav Dave dies at 60

NagpurVision – India’s environment minister Anil Madhav Dave died Thursday at the age of 60 in New Delhi, shocking colleagues who remembered him as a nature lover committed to conservation. Dave complained More »

Sri Lanka rejects Chinese request for submarine visit — officials

NagpurVision – Sri Lanka has rejected China’s request to dock one of its submarines in Colombo this month, two senior government officials said on Thursday as the Indian prime minister landed in More »

Cyber attack hits the World Over…

NagpurVision – A global cyber attack leveraging hacking tools believed to have been developed by the U.S. National Security Agency has infected tens of thousands of computers in nearly 100 countries, disrupting More »

PM Modi leaves on two-day visit to Sri Lanka

NagpurVision – Prime Minister Narendra Modi left for Sri Lanka at 2.30 p.m. on Thursday. During his two-day visit to Colombo, the Prime Minister will visit Seema Malaka Temple (Gangaramaya Temple). Thereafter, More »

Mayawati expels Naseemuddin Siddiqui from BSP

NagpurVision – Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) chief Mayawati on Wednesday expelled her confidant Naseemuddin Siddiqui from the party. His son has also been thrown out. BSP leader Satish Chandra Mishra announced the More »

 

IMP Phone Nos.

S.R.No. Office Designation Tel. No.1 Office Tel No.2 Office/ Fax Tel. No.3 Res. E-mail -id
1 Commissioner 2532123 2532043 2531756
2 Additional Commissioner 2561039
2552214
3 Dy. Commissioner, ( Revenue) 2532045


4 Dy. Commissioner ( General) 2562568


5 O.S.D. ( E.G.S ) 2562617 2562617

6 Dy.Comm. Supply ( Addl. Chage) 2562128 2526128 2590025
7 Dy. Commissioner (Resettlement) 2565237


8 Dy. Commissioner (Development) 2560130 2542787

9 Deputy Commissioner ( Dev. Estt.) 2555515 2555515 2022567
10 Dy. Commissioner (Entertainment Duty) 2564558


11 Dy. Commissioner ( E . G.S ) 2562617
2590025
12 Dy. Commissioner ( Planning) 2562692
2630990
13 Managing Director Nagpur Flying Club 2551052 2565025

14 Asstt. Commissioner ( Land Refoum ) 2565025


15 Asstt. Commissioner ( B. C. Cell ) 2561630
2249188
16 Asstt. Commissioner ( Inspection) 2555515


17 Supdt.Eng. P.M.Village Road Plan 2555515
2249188
18 Asstt. Directir ( A/c) 2561204


19 Asstt. Directir ( Municipal Admn.) 2564530


20 Facilator, Jalsawaraj 2541083


21 Assitt. Commisissioner ( Enquiry) 2555515


22 Control Room 2542518





















Maharashtra Revenue Tribunal



1 Member, MRT 2561282


2 Dy. Registrar ( Addl. Charge ) 2561282


3











Collectorate



1 Collector 2564973 2541511 2561755
2 Addl. Collector ( Addl. Charge) 2565130
2554057
3 Addl. Collector ( U.L.C.) 2560889
2783296
4 Deputy Collector 2565976
2700044
5 Dy. Collector L.A.O.( VIDC II) Ext. 406 2565092 2241895
6 Dy. Collector L.A.O.( Reception) 2565092 2565092

7 Dy.Collector (EGS) 2565092 2565092

8 Dy.Collector (Election) Addl. Charge 2541832 Ext. 201

9 Dy. Collector ( L.A. O.P.P.I) 2561967 Ext 406 2565092
10 Dy. Collector ( L.A.O. Z.P. Works) 2562972 Ext 207 2562972
11 Dy. Collector ( VIDC-1) 2562968 Ext. 406

12 Dy. Collector L.A.O ( KNP) Addl. Chage) 2562968 Ext. 215 2562972
13 Dy.Collector ( L.A.O.P.P.II) 2550424 Ext. 114 2562972
14 Sub-Divisional Officer 2560048
2248909
15 Distt. Planning Officer 2560071


16 District Supply officer 2561106
2554057
17 Dy. Collector ( L.A.O. VIDC III) 2562968 Ext. 407

18 Dy. Collector ( Resettlement) 2562968 2560543

19 Dy. Collector ( L.A.O.General ) 2562968 2562972

20 Dy. Collector (L.A.O.MIW) 2562968 Ext.114 2562907
21 Asstt. Director, Small Savings 2562907 Ext.402 25611133
22 Mining officer 2562972 Ext.108

23 Secretary, Zally Sainik Walfare Board 2561133
2735316
24 Tahasildar, Nagpur ( Urban) 2561975


25 DIO. NIC 2544415    
26 Tahasildar, Nagpur ( Rural) 2564577


27 Superintendent, Control Room 2562972 Ext.116














Police



1 Commissioner of police 2566601 2539001 25650020
2 Joint Commissioner of police 2561321 2548024 2561421
3 Addl. Commissioner of police 2564862


4 Addl. Commissioner of police ( Crime) 2559977 2548596 2701100
5 Addl. Commi. Of police South Region 2561706 2534716 2566829
6 Addl. Commissioner of police North 2595646 2595646 2566634
7 D.C.P.Zone- 1 2559955 2566606 2566634
8 D.C.P.Zone- 2 2566607 2559922

9 D.C.P.Zone -3 2738282 2706314 2520844
10 D.C.P.HQ ( Addl. CHARGE) 2564350 2564350 2520844
11 D.C.P.Zone- IV 2747753


12 D.C.P. Traffic) 2564550 2564550

13 D.C.P. EOW 2534012 2548596

14 D.C.P.( S.B.) 2559797 2566668

15 A.C.P.Spl. Branch-1 2566642


16 A.C.P.( Crime-2 2560214


17 A.C.P Sitaburdi 2560906


18 A.C.P. SADAR 2534215
2566750
19 A.C.P. MIDC 2566830


20 A.C.P.Sonegaon 2566653


21 A.C.P.Sakkardara 2748815
2566349
22 A.C.P.Pachpaoli 2642838


23 A.C.P.Lakkadgani 2706367


24 A.C.P.Kotwali 2738283


25 A.C.P.Traffic East 2706364


26 A.C.P.Ajani 2706337


27 A.C.P.HQ 2580096


28 A.C.P.Wireless police P.B.X 2566630 2534716

29 control Room Officer, Nagpur City 2566832 2566667 2561222













Nagpur Range



1 Spl. I.G.of Police Nagpur 2560811 2528318 2565252
2 Supdt of police nagpur Rulal 2562139
2560779
3 Addl.s.p.Nagpur Rural Control Room Nagpur 2562139 2560779 2653333

Anti- Naxalite Operation



1 Dy.Inspector, General of police Anti -naxalite 2562698 2561436

2 S.P Special Action group 2561358









State Reserve Police Force



1 Spl. I.G.Of Police S.R.P.F., Nagpur
7104235595

7104235597


2 Commdt. SRPF Gr. Iv , nagpur
7104238030

7104238030
238031
3 Commdt . SRPF Gr.XIII, Nagpur
7104238025

7104238025

7122543727

4 DCP/ P.,ACB 2561520 2540190 25822991
5 ADD.S.P.( Forest) ACB 256653 2555035

6 Commissioner, State Information Commission 2566816 2530352

7 Dy. Secretary 2566816 2530352








Agriculture



1 DIVISIONAL JOINT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE 2464914 2461870 2030426
2 DIVISIONAL Supdt. 2460597 2461870 2030426
3 Tech. officer Quality Control 2451780


4 Admn. Officer 2465312


5 Distt. Supdt Agriculture Officer 2560786 2560786

6 Tech. Officer, Information, & Training 2464228


7 Tech officer , Horticulture 2464914















Animal Husbandry



1 Regional Joint Commissioner 2545096 2564983

2 Distt. Dy. Commissioner 2511621









Archaeology / museum Department



1 Asstt. Director 2561187 2542797

2 Curator 2560231









Civil Supplies



1 F.D.O.1 2565521 2542797

2 F.D.O.2 2561363 2780488








Legal Metrology



1 Dy. Controller 2540292 2540292

2 Asstt. Controller 2540292


3 Asstt. Controller 2540292









Co-Operation



1 Divisional Joint Registrar 2523354 2524549 2533450
2 Dn.Dy. Registrar 2524549 2523354

3 Dist. Dy. Registrar 2524549 2551216

4 Dist. Dy. Registrar (city 1) 2756560


5 Dist. Dy. Registrar (city 2) 2020828















Registrar of Firms



1 Asstt. Registrar 2530897


2











Dairy Development / milk Scheme



1 Regional Dairy 2512840 2512840 2500017
2 General Manager, Govtnment Milk Scheme, 2510380 2510376 2510376
3 District Dairy, Development Officer 2510482 2573900














ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS



1 Joint Director 2560846 2630990

2 Deputy Director 2560846


3 District statistical Officer 2561958


4 Director, Institute of Science 2565581 2565581

5 joint Director (Higher Edn. ) 2531013 2554210 2541277
6 Director , StState Institute of Science
Education
2562989 2562989

7 Director, Vasantrao Naik Govt. Art &
Sociial Science Institute
2565658 2523288 2753421
8 Director, Indian Administration Service
Pre Traiining Centor
2565626 2565626

9 Deputy Director 2560105 2551535 2561398
10 Asstt. Director 2560105















Technical Education



1 Joint Director , Tech. Edu. ( Additional
Charge)
2565143 2561663

2 Assi. Director (Tech. )



3 Asstt. Director 6465142


4 Principal, Govt. Polytech. 2564483 2562741

5 Dy. Secretary M.S.BOARD OF TECH EDU 2562223 2564836

6











HEALTH SERVICES



1 Madical Superintendent Daga Memorial Govt
Hospital
2583176 2583750

2 District Training Centre 2554403 2553851 2711941
3 Madical Superintendent Daga Memorial Govt
Hospital
2729333 2729333 6461457
4 Chif medical Officer T.B. Control &
Training Centre
2747403 2747403

5 Dean Gove. Ayurvedik College & Hospital 2757002 2749198

6 Lady Supdt. School of P.H. Nursing 2561156


7 Asstt. Director (Lep) Addl.. Charge) 2442296


8 Asstt. Director (L.T.C) 2466065


9 Principal Health and Family Welfare
Training Centre
2461960 2453082

10 Dean, Govt. Dental College 2744496 2743400 2262002
11 Sr. Scientifific Officer Nutrition Bureau 2455863 2465242

12 District malaria Officer 2447890


13 Asstt. Director, Health Services (
Malaria) Addl. Charge
2460062 2460062

14 Senior Scientifices Officer Reg. Pub
Health Laboratory
2582163
2580356
15 Distt. Tuberculosis Officer, Super
Speciality Hospital & Medical Post Graduate Institue Nagpur
2768116 2701506 2741042













Home Guard



1 District Commandant, Home Guards. 2461986 2461986

2 Joint director, Nagpur & Amravati Dn. 2560335 2564212

3 Dy. Director of Industries 2560335















Indusrial safety Health 2564545


1 addl. Director ( Addl. Charge) 2564545


2 Dy. Director 2564545 2564545




















InFORMATION & Puplic Relations



1 Director, Iformations & Public Relations
Nagpur Amravati Division
2560652 0712-2564545 2540861
2 Asstt Directir ( Addl. Charge ) New Room 2565108


3 District Information Officer 2561979


4 Information Officer 2561979


5 district Information Officer I/c
Information Centre
2560379















Irrgation DEPARTMENT



1 Chief Engineer 2524980 2532310 2528961
2 Asstt. Chief Engineer 2565309 2532310 2543649
3 Asstt. Chief Engineer 2565309 2532310
9423408093

4 Supdt. Engineer and adminisrator C.A.D.A. 2432733 2433873 2563258
5 Executive Engr. ( M.I. Dn.) 2423234
2225434
6 Executive Engr. 2560749


7 Project Officer , Land & water Management
pilot proect
2423225
2567914
8 Supdt. Engineer I & H. Elect. P. Inves.
Dn.
2425973
2226785
9 Exe. Engineer, VIDC 2560913 2550796








Vidarbha Irrig devp. Corporation



1 Executive Director 2550153 2550796 2562065
2 Chief Engineer Gosikhurd project 2561485 2541608 2562663
3 Supdt. Engineer , V.H.E.& L.I. Circle 2420922 2440058

4 S.E.G.P.C.NGP. 2564182 2564182 2287454
5 S.E.(NIC) 2560234


6 S.E.VIDC 2560749 2550796

7 Exe. Engineer, V.I.D.C. 2560794 2550796

8 Exe. Engineer, Purchase procurement unit
VIDC
2560913 2550796 2238253
9 E.E. 2565309 2532310 2021269
10 E.E. Hydro Electric & Life Irrigation Dn. 2450532


11 E.E 2560913 2550796 2230625
12 Ex . Engineer, Irrigation project Dn. 2550796 2461381

13 Asstt. Chief Engineer, Gosi. Project 2560749 2541608 2228265
14 E.E.N.M.P.D.n. 2561185 2561185

15 E.E.Gosikhurd Rehabilitation Dn. 2561506 2561506

16 C.A.F.O. 2561484



























MECHANICAL Division



1 Superintending Engineer 2426412 2458246 2547372
2 Dy. S.E. 2426412


3 Ex. Eng. 2522425



 
















Govt. Central Workshop



1 Executive engineer 2534685 2534685




















Labour



1 Addl. Commissioner. 2564223 2564223








Language Department



1 Divisional Asstt. Director Nagpur and
Amravati Dn.
2564956















Govt. Library



1 Libraryian (Addl. Charge) 2565171 2565171

2 Asstt. Director ( Addl. Charge) 2565134


3 Dist. libRARIAN 2560957















LAND RECORD



1 Deputy Corector , Nagpur Region 2533368 2565026














Law and Judiciary



1 Joint Secretary, law and judiciary 2565030
2523870
2 under Secretary ( laegal) 2562285 2565030

3 Gove. Pleasder 2561296 2541645 2544770
4 Section officer 2565030


5











High Court



1 Registrar ( Admini ) 2562892 2560280

2 Assistant Registarar ( Protocol ) 2560399





















District Court



1 Distt. Govt. Pleader 2531985 2560737 2723500













Maharashtra Administrative
Tribunal




1 vice Chairman (J) 2565190 2227171

2 MEMBER (A) 2565110 2560018

3 MEMBER (J) 2562213 2420028

4 Chief Presenting officer M.A.T 2540964 2526643 2044514
5 Registarar 2562400















Industrial Court



1 M. Adm. 2550130 2548826

2 Member 2550126 2544473

3 Member 2547484 2541783

4 Investting Officer 2561471


5 Asstt. Registrar 2561471 2558177 2402858













Labour Court



1 Judge ( Adm.) 2557396 2550253

2 Judge 2550244 2540094

3 Judge 2557497 2557064

4 Judge 2567616 2543165














Printing and stationery



1 manager 2564946 2564946 2725681
2 Assistant Director Govt. Stationery Depot. 2523240


3 manager C.I. P. ( Addl. Chage ) 2423759 2443366














Shivraj Fine Art Litho Works









1 Manager 2725681


2 9 2726091















Prisons





2248844


1 Dy. I.G. of PRISONS Eastern Region ,
Nagpur
24614113 2721335

2 Supdt. Nagpur Central Prison
















State Excise









1 Dn. Dy. Commissioner Nagpur Dn. 2721335 2721335 9423













Public Trust









1 Joint Charity Commissioner nagpur 2565350 2530080

2 Dy. Charity Commissioner 2560332 2040123

3 Dy. Charity Commissioner 2560332









Public Works Department



1 Chief Engineer, Nagpur Region Nagpur 2565840 2565983 2560757
2 Asstt. Chief Engineer 2565983 2565983

3 Asstt. Chief Engineer 2565983


4 Asstt. Chief Engineer ( mech) Addl. Charge
)
2565983


5 Superintending Engineer Nagpur Circle.
Addl. Charge )
2560409 2561641

6 Executive Engineer, Dn. No.1. Addl. Charge
)
2565449 2561641

7 Dy. Engineer, Sub-Dn. No.1 2564441 2294155

8 Dy. Engineer, Sub-Dn. No.3 2565449


9 Dy. Engineer, MLA Hostel 2561243 2524324

10 Sec. Engineer, MAL Hostel 2561243 2037

11 Executive engineer, Division No.2 ( Addl.
Charge )
2565048


12 Executive engineer Integrated ( p.w.)
Medical Unit
2744387 5631692

13 Dy. Chief archited ( Addl. Charge ) 2561281 2565983

14 Ex. Engineer World Bank Project Dn. 2562546


15 Exe. Engineer Division No.3 2561586
2565635
16 DEPUTY Director, park & Gardens 2531425


17 Ex. Eng. Const. Dn.( S.p) 2562976
2248974



















Vigilance and Quality Contol
Circle




1 Supdt. Engineer, 2564512
2562256
2 Ex. Engineer ( Vigilance ) Quality Contol
Cirele )
2564512


3 Exe. Engineer 2564512









Bridge & Design Circle



1 Supdt. Engineer, 2561643
2243180
2 Exe. Engineer 2565103
2582167



















M.S.R.D.C.









1 S.E. 2551088 0712-2551088














Public Works Department ( Electric
Dn. )




1 Supdt. Engineer, Nagpur Region ( Addl.
Charge )
2560289 2565432 2242536
2 Exe. Engineer 2560289


3 Elec. Insp. 2560816
2242536













Sericulture









1 Director 2714332 2715542 2528173
2 Dy. Dir. 2714334


3 District Sericulture Dev. Officer, 2715507 2715507














Social Welfare



1 Div. Social Welfare Officer. 2562126 0712-2548177 2044240
2 Research Officer, ( Caste verification
Committee
2566836


3 Research Officer, ( Caste verification
Committee
2530274


4 Spl. Distt. Social Welfare Officer 2555178





















Sugar









1 Regional Joint Director Of vSugar ( Addl.
Charge )
2535281


2 Addl. Commissioner, Nagpur Zone. (Addl.
Charge )
2542161 2561022 2473746
3 Joint Coommissioner NAGPUR Division 2564511 2564511














Sports & Youth Services









1 Dy. Director



2 Distt. Sports Officer



3

















South Central Zone Cultural Centre









1 Director 2565107 2560966

2 Dy. Director 2565107


3 Asstt. Director 2562974















Town Planning



1 Dy. Director 2565020 2565020 2700348
2 Asstt. Director . 2560366
2524472
3 Ex. Engineer 2560134















Transport









1 R.T.O 2561698 2561698

2 Dy. R T. O 2560781 2561698

3 R.T.O. ( Rural) 2630574 2630647
9420695859


4 Dy. R T. O ( Rulal) 2630574


5 Addl. Commissioner. 2560127 2565008 2567424
6 Jt. Commissioner & Vice- Chairman
Scheduled Tribes Caste Certificate
2560031 2560031

7 Project Officer 2560726 2560726

8 Sr. Research Officer 2553083















Women & Child Development









1 Child Development Project Officer 2742232


2 Supdt. Govt Priydarshani Mahila Vastigruh 2253117


3 Supdt. Govt . Sr. Boys Balgruh 2634340















Maharashtra Remote Sensing
Applications Centre




1 Director 2220032 2238576 2593161
2 Sr. Resources Scientist 2238576 2220086 2225893
3 Adminisrative Officer 2238576


4 President 2564809


5 Vice President 2562656


6 Chairman Social Welfare Committee 2561568


7 Chairman Agriculture & Animal Husbandry
Committee
2561568


8 Chairman ( Women’s & Child Welfare
Committee
2564164


9 Chief Executive Officer 2561461 2556339

10 Addl. C.E.O. 2568162


11 Dy. C.E.O. ( PANCHAYAT ) 2564203


12 Dy. C.E.O. General Administration ) 2565145


13 Dy. C.E.O. ( Mahila & bal kalyan ) 2520123


14 Agri. Dev. Officer. 2562116


15 Social Welfare Officer 2564324


16 Distt. Health Officer. ( Addl. Vharge) 2560653


17 Distt. Animal Husbandry Officer 2560150


18 Group Chief ( Jalswarajya Project ) 2543524


19 Project Director , D.R.D.A. 2560567


20 C.A.F.O. 2565046


21 E.E. Works 2561508


22 Dy. ( Water Supply ( Addl. Charge ) 2561785


23 E .E. ( M. I.) 2560212


24 Dy. Engineer ( GSDA) 2561943


25 Education Officer ( Secondary ) 2561226


26 Education Officer ( Primary) 2560902


27 Education Officer ( Adult ) 2020388


28 Section Officer ( GAD) 2565145


29 P.A cum Stenographar, GAD 2565145















CORPORATIONS AND BOARDS









vidarbha Statury Devlopment Board ,
Nagpur










1 chairman 2222271 2222493 2543256
2 Addl. Commissioner and Member Secretary 2222123


3 Jt. Director 2222123
2669361



















MAHARASHTRA AIRPORT DEVELOPMENT
COMPANY LIMITED ( M.A.D.C.)










1 Regional Execution Director 2593604 2593605 2593607
2 Chief Engineer, Nagpur Zone Nagpur 2591993 2591976 2591927
3 Chief Engineer, Nagpur Urban Zone Nagpur 2532142 2520178 2553631
4 Supdtg.. Engineer Nagpur Urban l Cirrcle,
Nagpur
2553301 2553315 2530448
5 Supdtg.. Engineer Nagpur Rulal Cirrcle,
Nagpur
2580305 2591065 2245070
6 Dy. General Manager ( IT ), Nagpur . 2592357 2592326 2547130
7 Supdtg. Engineer, Civil Circle, Nagpur, 2591190 2591131 2591190
8 Executive Engineer ( Admn. ) Nagpur Urban
Zone , Naagpur
2533276 2531561

9 Executive Engineer ( Admn. ) Nagpur Zone , 2591976


10 Supdtg. Engineer, (Admn.) Nagpur, 2585316 2591927 2541634
11 Dy.Director ( vigilance Security ) nagpur
Zone
2591780
2592241
12 Dy. Chief , Public Relations Officer
Nagpur Zone Nagpur
2594557 2591927 2520178
13 Police Relation Officer Nagpur Urban Zone, 2533276



























mahashtra State power generation
company ltd.




1 Executive Director ( O&M ) – I& II 2592759 0712-2592760/62 2592760
2 EXE.Director ( Project -I & II 07109-2592760/62 07109-262162

3 Chief General Manager, Thermal 07109-262126 07109-262162

4 Chief General Manager, Thermal Power
Station, Khaparkheda
0713-268168-72 0713-268123

5 C.G.M.(C) Gen-II 07109-262128 262115 07109-262238
6 G.M.(C) CCC, Koradi 202108 202602 07109-262238
7 General Manager,I Themal Power Station,
Koradi.
262141-46 263811-15 263175
8 General Manager,II Themal Power Station,
Koradi.
262141-46 263811-15 262272
9 General Manager,II Themal Power Station,
Koradi.
262141-46 263811-15 262272
10 C.G.M.(Project) Khaparkheda 07113-267530
71132677527
0712-2283160
11 Suptdg. Eng. 262141-46 263811-15 263172
12 Asstt. Iformation & project 07109-26226 07109-262162

13 C.G.M.( Project koradi. 07109-262155 07109-262162

14 General Manager, ( Testing,
Instrumentation & Control Nagpur
2595143 25917171 2290809
15 suptdg. Eng.( Coal). 2591096 2591634 07109-263062
16 Supt. Engineer( T/F) 2595143 2592760 2294805
17 Chief Engineer, Transmission EHV CCO &
Zone, Nagpur.
2596864 2596833

18 Supdtg. Engineer, EHVO & M Circle, Nagpur 2591254 2591253 2289969
19 supdtg. Engineer, T & M Circle, Nagpur 2234220 2221873 2052217

























Consumer Grievance Redressal Forum
Nagpur










1 Member 2551298
2236151
2 Exe. Engineer & Member Secetary 2556318 2520198
9960680397

3 Member 2022198

9422805325

4 Exe. Engineer & Member Secetary 2022198

9960680397




















Maharastra State Board of Secondary
& Higher Secondary Education, Nagpur Divisional Board, Nagpur










1 Divisional Chairman 2560319 2561775 2701324
2 Divisional Secreetary 2560319 2560209 2565403
3 Regional Manager 2526467 2526467 2294054
4

















Mahil Arthik vikas Mahamandal Ltd.









1 Chairperson 2230219 022-22832214














Maharatra Stest Co-Operative
Cotton Grower’s Marketing Federation





Limited









1 Chairman 2230219 022-2223110

2 Vice Chairman 2226624 6636650

3 Managing Director 2230358 2230217

4 Joint Managing Director 2230358


5 General Manager SS 2230258





















Maharatra Forests Development
Corporation










1 Managing Director 2533442 2551686 2596902
2 Regional manager, Nagpur Magpur 2554328 2554327 2539715
3 general Magager 2533442
2525764
4 Regional manager, Nagpur ( HQ) 2557254 2529703 2223285
5 Divisional Magager ( PIU) 2533475
2544517
6 Divisional Magager ( NFPDn.) 2241845 2226761 2222225
7 Chief Audit Officer 2533475
2291977
8 Regional Maneger Afforestation Region 2526563 2555941 2580015



















Maharashtra Industrial Development
Corporation










1 Add. Chief Engr. 2526361 2542620 2565235
2 Superintending Engineer 2542620
2249353
3 Exe. Engr. 07104-


4 Exe. Engr. 07104-236769 07104-236763 2291670













Maharashtra Stete Handloom
Corporation




1 Chairman 2712262 07184-253311
9422130011

2 Managing Director 2712559 2711353 2729041
3 Sr. Executive Officer ( prop) 2712559
2747450













Maharashtra State Khadi and
Village Industries Board










1 District Village Indus. Officer 2534942





















Maharashtra Phule bacward Class /
Vasantrao Naik V.J. & N. / T. Lokshahir Annabhau Sathe, O.B.C., Handicap
Finance Development Corporations










1 Regional Manager 2550201 2550210

2 District Magager 2523125


3 Regional Manager Vasantrao Naik V.J.& N.T.) 2522088


4 District Magager ( O.B.C.) 2743630
2640902
5 District Manager M.S. Handicap Finance and
Devp. Corp. (Addl. Charge )
2743630
2640902
6 Regional Manager ( Annabhau Sathe) 2520715 2520715

7 Distt. Manager 2040745















Sant Rohidas Charmodyog &
Charmakar Development Corporation










1 Divisional Officer 2564335
9370621627


2 Regional Officer 2533325 2560680

3 Regional Manager 2772858 2773279 2772859
4 Regional Engineer 2773279
2730727
5 Exe. Engineer 2772874
2732613
6 Divl. Controller 2526357 0712-2526102 2734974
7 Mech. Engineer 2720810
2294655
8 DTO 2526101
2224041













Maharashtra Agro Industrial
Development Corporation










1 Regional Manager 2720228 2720314




















VANAMATI









1 Director 2543260 2543260

2 Addl. Dir. ( E & M ) 2555999 2541944

3 Dy. Director 2541944 2555999

4 Sr. Admn. & Accts. Officer 2555999 2541944




















Mahhrashra Pollution Control Board









1 Regional Officer 2565308 2560851














Maharashtra labour Welfare Board









1 Chief Engineer 2554023 2560112

2 Superintending Engr. Nagpur Circle. 2560563 2558423 2581709
3 Superintending Engr. Nagpur ( Mech.) 2554023 2556671














M.S.S.I.D.C.









1 Divisional Manager 2422484 2423544 2560419













Maharashtra Stete Mining
Corporation




1 Managing Director ( Addl. Charge 2253213 2253203

2 General Manager 2253228


3 General Manager ( o) 2253210


4 Mayor 2567000


5 Dy. Myyor 2567013


6 Chairman, Standing Committee 2567012


7 Ruling Party Leader 2567014


8 Opposition Party Leader 2567011
2223397
9 Party Leader ( NCP) 2567015 2223397

10 Leader, B.S.P. 2567032 Exe-140

11 Leader Maharashtra Nev Nirman Sena 2567032 Exe-111

12 Group Leader, Shivsena 2567005


13 Leader , R.P.I 2567032
2643784
14 Leader B.R.A 2567032
2723929
15 Leaer, Muslim League 2567032 Exe-147 6957933
16 Leader, R.J.D. 2567032 Ext.136 2723929
17 Municipal Commissioner 2567001
2567057
18 Addl. Commissioner 2567002
2557740
19 Addl.Deputy Municipal Commissioner 2567004
2581030
20 Deputy Municipal Commissioner 2567003
2248820
21 Asstt. Commissioner (GAD) 2567032 PBX-153

22 Municipal Secretary ( Addl. Charge) 2567032/33 Ext-146

23 Chaief Engr. 2567006
2753184
24 C. A. & F. O. 2739007/ 8 Exe-507 2567008
25 City Engineer ( Addl. Charge) 2567022
2290199
26 Devp. Engineer ( Addl. Charge) 2567026
2283131
27 Project Dir. ( Slum) 2567026
2655608
28 Exe. Eng. 2567041
2294732
29 E.E.( Const..) Addl. Charge) 2567023
2711620
30 E.E. ( Electrical) 2565599


31 Exe-Engr.( P.P.C) 2567025
2249735
32 E.E. ( W.W) 2567028 Ext.520

33 Education Officer ( Secondary) Addl.
Charge
25670028 Exe-520

34 Education Officer (Primary ) Addl. Charge



35 Dy. Director ( Health Service ) ( Addl.
Chaege )
2249864
2283475
36 Health Officer. ( S) 2567009
2707013
37 Asstt. Commi . 2739004


38 Health Officer ( RCH) ( Addl. Charge) 2567028
2744074
39 Chief Fire Officer. ( Addl. Charge ) 2567777
2734363
40 Exe. Engr. ( Project ) 2542831
2554958
41 P.R.O. 2567032
2221247



















Nagpur Improvement Trust









1 Chairman 2533202 2531079 2527562
2 Suptt. Engr. 2527563 2440098

3 Executive Engr. 2531431/32 Extn.309 221981
4 E.E. ( Mech ) 2640576
5602016
5 Exe. Engr. 2540797
2234542
6 C.A.F.O. 2531819
9823717737









 
















Agricuture Produce Marketing
Committee










1 Administrator/ Secretary 2680280 2680448 2680877
2 Asstt. Manager 2564358 2561575 2282067



















Nagpur Housing and Area
Development Board










1 Chief Officer 2560649   2230240
2 Exe. Engineer. 2562239
2562688
3 C.A.O. 2562239

9373153035

4 Dy. Engineer. 2562239


5 Dy. Engineer. 2562239 Fax-2564939 3248650



















CIDCO









1 Exe. Engr. & Administre=ator. & Exe.
Engineer
2454212 2420066 3248650



















Rastra Sant Tukdoji maharaj Nagpur
University










1 Vice- Chancellor 2523045 2523841

2 Pro. Vice-Chancellor 2561347 2561347 2520334
3 Registrar (Addl.Charge ) 2525417 2555701

4 (Controller of Exam.) 2533452 6582525 2567175
5 Controller of (Exam Charge ) 2533452 6582252

6 Durector, Board of College & University
Dev.
2500736 2500736

7 Finance & Account Officer 2500581
2559857
8 PRO. 2522991 2426965




















Maharashtra Veterinary & Fisheries
Science University










1 Vice-Chancellor (Add-Charge ) 2511282 2511282

2 Dea & Director of Instruction 251122 Ext.229

3 Director of Reasearch Ext-234


4 Registar 2511273


5 P.R.O Ext.205





















Kavikuguru Kalidas Sanskrit
University Ramtek ( Maharashtra )




1 Vice-Chancellor 0712-2560992 01714-255549 2291222
2 Nagpur ( Officer ) 711425549


3 Action Registrar 07114-255549


4 Director ( BCUD) 0712-2542932















Mahatma Gandhi Antarrashtriya
hindi Vishwavidyalaya, Wardha
















1 Vice- Chancellor 07152-230907 07152-320903

2 Pro-Vice-Chancellor 354753


3 Registrar 232519


4 P.R.O 252651